HARD&SOFT
Suceava 2017

About contest
Contest Rules
Programme
Previous editions
Jury
Information
Photo album
Contact

Prizes
for the 22nd Edition of The International Computers Contest for Students
HARD & SOFT Suceava 2015

Rank

Team

1

Suceava 2 (Stefan cel Mare University of Suceava)
Members: Mihai Marian CENUSA, Stelian SENOCICO, Ciprian SOFRONIA, Gheorghe PRELIPCEAN
Adviser and coach: Alin Dan POTORAC

2

Bucharest 1 ( Politehnica University of Bucharest)
Members: Marius Lucian ANDREI, Ioana Alexandra ANTOCHE, Lucia Madalina COJOCARU, Adrian NITU
Adviser: Nicolae TAPUS, Coach: Andrei VOINESCU, Andrei MUSAT

3

Bucharest 2 (Politehnica University of Bucharest)
Members: Maria CIRCIUMARU, Cristian Ionut DOBRE, Alexandru PREDESCU, Mihai CRACIUNESCU
Adviser: Nicolae TAPUS, Coach: Stefan MOCANU

4

Special Prize for Inventiveness
Ilmenau
(Technische Universitat Ilmenau, Germany)
Members: Rainer SCHUTH, Haiyang GUO, Till Max SCHWIKAL, René HUTSCHENREUTER
Adviser: Peter SCHARFF, Coach: Detlef STREIFERDT

5

Special Prize for Excellent Treasure Identification
Timisoara 2
(Politehnica University of Timisoara, Automatics and Computer Science Faculty)
Members: Qintilian-Emanuel VINTILA, Petra CSEREOKA, Raul Cristian TOMESCU, Denisa-Oana-Cristina GRECONICI
Adviser: Mihai V. MICEA, Coach: Razvan-Dorel CIOARGA

6

Oradea (University of Oradea)
Members: Mihai Mircea MOISOIU, Laurean Flaviu MATEIU, Ioan CINAR, Raul-Robert BRINDUS
Adviser: Otto POSZET, Coach: Cristian Marius TIURBE

7

Vinnytsia (National Technical University of Vinnytsia)
Members: Dmytro KRYVYI, Pavlo ORLYK, Pavlo DENYSIUK, Evgeniy SHCHERBYNA
Adviser: Mykola PRADIVLIANNYI, Coach: Andrii KOZACHUK

8

Timisoara 1 (Politehnica University of Timisoara, Electronics and Telecommunications Engineering Faculty)
Members: Andrei Gabriel COCHIOR, Andreea PALFI, Andrei – Marius BURTA, Florin-Adrian NISTOR
Adviser: Aurel-Stefan GONTEAN, Coach: Septimiu MISCHIE, Szilard BULARKA

9

Novi Sad (Novi Sad University)
Members: Bojan COKA, Miroslav BERONJA, Djordje LJUBIÈIÆ, Dusan NAJDENOV
Adviser: Milos ZIVANOV, Coach: Vladimir RAJS, Igor JOVANOV

10

Chisinau (Technical University of Moldova)
Members: Dan IFTODI, Teodor MAMOLEA, Dorin LUCA, Iurie GAITUR
Adviser: Victor ABABII, Coach: Marin PODUBNII

11

Chernivtsy (Yuriy Fedcovich National University of Chernivtsy)
Members: Oleksandr IVANCHUK, Oleksii ASTAKHOV, Maksym DEVDA, Iryna RESHKAN
Adviser: Valeriy FRATAVCHAN, Coach: Oleksiy PSHENYCHNYI

12

Cluj-Napoca (Technical University of Cluj-Napoca)
Members: Andrei CAMPEAN, Radu VOINA, Calin-Raul BACIU, Olivér-Ferenc JÁNOS
Adviser: Dorin PETREUȘ, Coach: Alin GRAMA

13

Suceava 1 (Stefan cel Mare University of Suceava)
Members: Deryck-Lucian TOMIUC, Traian Sebastian MACARESCU, Marius OLENICI, Alexandru DASCALU
Adviser: Adrian GRAUR, Coach: Remus PRODAN

14

Iasi 1 (Gh. Asachi Technical University of Iasi)
Members: Ionel AUNGURENCEI, Tiberiu GIUBORUNCĂ, Ciprian ANTOCI, Marcel UNGUREAN
Adviser: Andrei STAN, Coach: Nicolae BOTEZATU

15

Iasi 2 (Gh. Asachi Technical University of Iasi)
Members: Lucian DEDIU, Tiberiu LUPULEASA, Adrian BULAT, Daniel TURCU
Adviser: Alexandru BARLEANU, Coach: Cristian AGHION

Download Hard&Soft 2015 Contest Programme brochure
Task presentation 2015

Stefan cel Mare University of Suceava, ROMANIA
Faculty of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Copyright
©2007-2016 hardandsoft.ro

With support from:

MEN

Primăria Suceava - Suceava Town Hall


Consiliul Județean Suceava - Suceava County Council

Alexandru BLEMOVICI, Director general SCHAEFFLER Romania Brasov