HARD&SOFT
Suceava 2017

About contest
Contest Rules
Programme
Previous editions
Jury
Information
Photo album
Contact

Prizes
for the 19th Edition of The International Computers Contest for Students
HARD & SOFT Suceava 2012

Rank

Team

1

Suceava 1 (Stefan cel Mare University of Suceava)
Members: Alexandru BOCA, Sorin-Simion BULCEAG, Leonte LEVINTA, Bogdan ROTARIU
Adviser: Ștefan-Gheorghe PENTIUC, Coach: Alexandru LARIONESCU

2

Timisoara 1 (Politehnica University of Timisoara, AC)
Members: Victor ADĂSCĂLIȚEI, Andrei-George STOICA, Zsolt BIRO, Adrian-Horia OAIDA
Adviser: Mihai MICEA, Coach: Răzvan-Dorel CIOARGĂ

3

Bucharest (Politehnica University of Bucharest)
Members: Mihai DOBRE, Șerban-Mircea CHIRICESCU, Antonel-George DOBRE, Paul BARA
Adviser: Nicolae ȚĂPUȘ, Coach: Andrei VOINESCU, Alexandru OLTEANU

4

Special Mention
Timisoara 2
(Politehnica University of Timisoara, AC)
Members: Emanuel POȘA, Andrei PRICOCHI, Grațian BERIAN, Alin-Nicolae PETRA
Adviser: Mihai MICEA, Coach: Răzvan-Dorel CIOARGĂ

5

Sponsor Prize (Continental Automotive Iasi, Romania)
Iasi
1 (Gh. Asachi Technical University of Iasi)
Members: Vlad-George SĂNDULEAN, George-Florin ISACHI, Adrian-George CIOLACU, Maxim CIUNTU
Adviser: Alexandru BÂRLEANU, Coach: Andrei STAN

6

Suceava 2 (Stefan cel Mare University of Suceava)
Members: Marian PÎNZARIU, Sergiu GÎRNEȚ, Gheorghe AMARIEI, Petru TOFĂNESCU
Adviser: Alin-Dan POTORAC, Coach: Remus PRODAN

7

Oradea (University of Oradea)
Members: Octavian POPOVICIU, Sergiu-Andrei PIȚIȘ, Florin-Dumitru TORJOC, Mihai-George CORNEA
Adviser: Otto POZSET, Coach: Marius-Cristian TIURBE

8

Chisinau 2 (Technical University of Moldova)
Members: Radu POTLOG, Bogdan PODLESNÎI, Sergiu GORDIENCO, Alexandru BABAIAN
Adviser: Victor ABABII, Coach: Andrei BRAGARENCO

9

Iasi 2 (Gh. Asachi Technical University of Iasi)
Members: Alexandru-Marius VASILE, Paul PINTILIE, Artiom FASCIAN, Daniel COGIANU
Adviser: Alexandru BÂRLEANU, Coach: Andrei STAN

10

Chisinau 1 (Technical University of Moldova)
Members: Dmitrii CĂLUGĂRI, Andrei BUCIUCEANU, Vadim BATIN, Alexandru TUMANOV
Adviser: Ion BALMUȘ, Gheorghi CEBAN, Coach: Victor ABABII, Radu MELNIC

11

Chernivtsy (Chernivtsy National University)
Members: Volodymyra KULISH, Igor IAKOVLIEV, Iurii TELEGUZ, Vasyl MAKAREVYCH
Adviser: Veleriy FRATAVCHAN, Coach: Oleksiy ROSHCHUPKIN

11

Novi Sad (University of Novi Sad)
Members: Petar BJELJAC, Milan SAVIC, Mirko DIVAC, Aleksandar GAVRIC
Adviser: Milos ZIVANOV, Zivorad MIHAJLOVIC, Coach: Dragan STUPAR

Hard & Soft 2012 presentation
Message from the Jury

Stefan cel Mare University of Suceava, ROMANIA
Faculty of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Copyright
©2007-2016 hardandsoft.ro

With support from:

MEN

Primăria Suceava - Suceava Town Hall


Consiliul Județean Suceava - Suceava County Council

Alexandru BLEMOVICI, Director general SCHAEFFLER Romania Brasov