HARD&SOFT
Suceava 2017

About contest
Contest Rules
Programme
Previous editions
Jury
Information
Photo album
Contact

Prizes
for the 16th Edition of The International Computers Contest for Students
HARD & SOFT Suceava 2009

Rank

Mark

Team

1

96

Timisoara 2 (Politehnica University of Timisoara, Electronics and Telecommunications Engineering Faculty)
Members: Ionel BUTAR, Paul HARFAS, Mihail-Octavian CERNAIANU, Calin CRISAN
Adviser: Aurel GONTEAN, Coach: Virgil TIPONUT

2

95

Suceava 2 (Stefan cel Mare University of Suceava)
Members: Andrei AVIRVAREI, Daniel CONDREA, Ionut ZAITI, Marius BODNARIUC
Adviser: Alin-Dan POTORAC, Coach: Stefan-Gheorghe PENTIUC

3

93

Novi Sad (University of Novi Sad)
Members: Zoran RADMILOVIC, Jordan KUSIC, Marko ANIC, Bojan DAKIC
Adviser: Milos ZIVANOV, Coaches: Vladimir MILOSAVLJEVIC, Vladimir RAJS

4

92

Cluj-Napoca (Technical University of Cluj-Napoca)
Members: Jano RAJMOND, Vasile-Cristian BADILA, Mihai-Toma PATARAU, Romulus-Stefan DARABAN
Adviser: Dorin Marius PETREUS, Coach: Ionut CIOCAN

5

90

Bucharest (Politehnica University of Bucharest )
Members: Lucian COJOCAR, Tudor-Alin MIU, Andrei VOINESCU, Ioan-Marius PUNGARU
Adviser: Nicolae TAPUS, Coach: Dan-Stefan TUDOSE

6

88

Galati (Dunarea de Jos University of Galati)
Members: Adrian CUCU, Alexandru COMAN, Daniel BOGDAN, George PETREA
Adviser: Laurentiu FRANGU, Coaches: Claudiu CHICULITA, Marius MAZAREL

7

87

Oradea (University of Oradea)
Members: Dan TRIF, Mihai-George CORNEA, Ioan Alexandru MANG, Cosmin KOTELES
Adviser: Horatiu-Christian DRAGAN, Coach: Otto POSZET

8

86

Chisinau (Technical University of Moldova)
Members: Marin PODUBNII, Andrei BARAGA, Sergiu STAVENSCHI, Arcadie CERCEL
Adviser: Victor ABABII, Coach: Andrei BORDIER

9

85

Suceava 1 (Stefan cel Mare University of Suceava)
Members: Ciprian PINZARIU, Adrian MORARIU, Bogdan-Cosmin PACHITA, Dorin HANDRAGEL
Adviser: Radu-Daniel VATAVU, Coach: Alin-Dan POTORAC

10

83

Chernivtsy (Chernivtsy National University)
Members: Maxim TATARCHENKO, Vasyl USHCHENKO, Dmytriy IGONKIN, Oleksiy DENISYUK
Adviser: Valeriy FRATAVCHAN, Coach: Oleksiy ROSHCHUPKIN

11

82

Timisoara 1 (Politehnica  University of Timisoara, Automatics and Computer Science Faculty)
Members: Edward SZECSI, Miron-Beniamin MOT, Virgil ILE, Ion SANDA
Adviser: Octavian PROSTEAN, Coaches: Sorin NANU

12

81

Moscow (Moscow Aviation Institute)
Members: Dmitry MOZGUNOV, Nikolay BALANDIN, Vladislav GOLYANIK, Andrey SHITOV
Adviser: Oleg BREKHOV, Coach: Anna KORNEENKOVA

13

80

Vinnytsia (Vinnytsia National University)
Members: Vitalii NEVIDOMYI, Eugene MIKHALEVSKIY, Oleksiy STAKH, Oleksandr PROKOPCHUK
Adviser: Volodymyr MESYURA, Coach: Ruslan PROSOLOVSKIY

Hard&Soft 2009 Task
OneX Task description - presentation
Teams Accounts

Stefan cel Mare University of Suceava, ROMANIA
Faculty of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Copyright
©2007-2016 hardandsoft.ro

With support from:

MEN

Primăria Suceava - Suceava Town Hall


Consiliul Județean Suceava - Suceava County Council

Alexandru BLEMOVICI, Director general SCHAEFFLER Romania Brasov