HARD&SOFT
Suceava 2017

About contest
Contest Rules
Programme
Previous editions
Jury
Information
Photo album
Contact

Prizes
for the 17th Edition of The International Computers Contest for Students
HARD & SOFT Suceava 2010

Rank

Team

1

Bucharest (Politehnica University of Bucharest)
Members: Madi-Tatiana PETRĂREANU, Andrei BUCUR, Dumitrel LOGHIN, Adrian BOSTAN
Adviser: Nicolae TAPUS, Coach: Dan-Stefan TUDOSE, Andrei VOINESCU

2

Timisoara 2 (Politehnica University of Timisoara, AC)
Members: Horea POP, Bogdan-Paul OPRIN, Virgil-Sebastian ILE, Ovidiu-Cristian POPA
Adviser: Octavian PROȘTEAN, Coach: Sorin NANU

3

Novi Sad (University of Novi Sad)
Members: Oliver SIPOS, Ivan PERIC, Jovan BAJIC, Zoran RELJIC
Adviser: Milos ZIVANOV, Coach: Vladimir RAJS

4

Special Prize for Robust Software Design
Iasi
(Technical University of Iasi)
Members: Radu-Bogdan RADU, Vadim BĂIȚOIU, Tudor-Alexandru POPOVICI, Dragoș CIOFU
Adviser: Alexandru BÂRLEANU, Coach: Andrei STAN

5

Timisoara 1 (Politehnica  University of Timisoara, ETC)
Members: Theodor-Adrian STANA, Horia SABU, Adrian MEȘTER, Gabriel-Tiberiu ZSURSZAN
Adviser: Virgil TIPONUT, Coaches: Paul HARFAS

6

Suceava 1 (Stefan cel Mare University of Suceava)
Members: Marius-Adrian BODNARIUC, Ionuț-Alexandru ZAIȚI, Andrei-Petrică AVÎRVAREI, Valentin BÎRSAN
Adviser: Ștefan-Gheorghe PENTIUC, Coach: Alin-Dan POTORAC

7

Chisinau (Technical University of Moldova)
Members: Adrian DASCAL, Andrei BARAGA, Sergiu STAVENSCHI, Andrei ANDONE
Adviser: Victor ABABII, Coach: Radu MELNIC

8

Sarajevo (University of Sarajevo)
Members: Alvin ABDAGIÆ, Enio KALJIÆ, Teo ETEROVIÆ, Emil DELIÆ
Adviser: Senad HUSEINBEGOVIÆ, Coach: Abdulah AKŒAMOVIÆ

9

Chernivtsy (Chernivtsy National University)
Members: Maxim TATARCHENKO, Andrii STRUTS, Yuriy GALIN, Volodymyr KHOLODENKO
Adviser: Valeriy FRATAVCHAN

10

Special Prize for Novel Sensors and Hardware
Suceava 2
(Stefan cel Mare University of Suceava)
Members: Lucian ANDRIEȘ, Dorin-Andrei ANTONOVICI, Valentin-Aurelian AOLĂRIȚEI, Andrei L. CIUPU
Adviser: Alin-Dan POTORAC, Coach: Remus-Dumitru PRODAN

11

Oradea (University of Oradea)
Members: Ciprian CAPUȘ, George-Mihai CORNEA, Radu Ionuț KURTA, Cosmin KOTELES
Adviser: Horațiu-Christian DRAGAN, Coach: Otto POSZET

12

Limoges (Ecole d'Ingenieurs en Informatique 3iL)
Members: Gaëtan FANO„
Adviser: Annabelle DUMONTHEIL, Coach: Christophe CLAVIER

13

Cluj-Napoca (Technical University of Cluj-Napoca)
Members: Dan-Sebastian FILIP, Sebastian-Andrei ȘTEFĂNESCU, Paul-Nuțu MĂRTARI, Radu ETZ
Adviser: Dorin Marius PETREUS, Coach: Mihai-Toma PĂTĂRĂU

Hard&Soft 2010 Task description  pps
Component list
Team accounts info

Stefan cel Mare University of Suceava, ROMANIA
Faculty of Electrical Engineering and Computer Science
Copyright
©2007-2016 hardandsoft.ro

With support from:

MEN

Primăria Suceava - Suceava Town Hall


Consiliul Județean Suceava - Suceava County Council

Alexandru BLEMOVICI, Director general SCHAEFFLER Romania Brasov